COVID-19 Information & Fall Plans

List of Graduates

Northampton Community College Commencement List
JUNE 18, 2020

Northampton Community College Will Hold Its First Ever Virtual Commencement

Northampton Community College (NCC), Bethlehem, PA, will hold its first ever virtual commencement on Thursday, June 18. NCC honors almost 700 graduates who persevered through the spring semester to reach this milestone. Graduates are listed below by city.

Key:
AA – Associate in Art
AS – Associate in Science
AAS – Associate in Applied Science
SD – Specialized Diploma
CERT – Certificate

PENNSYLVANIA

Abington:
Lauren Whitney, AA

Albrightsville:
Season Bryant-Gomez, AAS; Rashawna Chambers, AA; Asyaa Dixon, AA; Ashley Gannon, AAS; Anthony Zangara, AAS

Allentown:
Tyler Anthony, AAS; Daniya Beard, AA; Aziz Bello, AAS; Sydney DeLeon, AAS; Jozelyn Diaz, AS; Heather Gil, AA, SD; Kilah Heathers, AAS; Emily Kost, AAS; Reem Mamary, SD; Migdalia Modesti, AAS; Cassandra Nagy-Palmieri, AAS; Eloy Negron, SD; Catherine Ruano, CERT; Corinne Ruggiero, AA; Juanita Shockley, AA; Kiera Smith, AAS

Altoona:
Destiny Servello, SD

Bangor:
Austin Anema, AAS; Deanna Bancey, AAS; Jennifer Bichler, AAS; Montana Cassaro, AAS; Christopher Cesari, AAS; Deanna Chiapuzzi, AAS; Haylie Coombs, AA; Zachary Day, AA; Lauran Gillow, AA; Stephanie Hahn, AAS; Brandon Harrison, AA; Acadia Imhof, AA; Nicholas Karasek, AAS; Rebecca Koehler, AAS; Lacey Pugh, AAS; Michelle Renna, AA; Berrin Tok, AAS; Chris Youngkin, AA

Bartonsville:
Katie Burton-Lopez, AAS; Kaylee Hunter, AAS; Devin Kovach, AAS; Dennison Richards, AAS; Christy Tomaszfski , AAS

Bath:
Tyrus Bahrman, AAS; Rebecca Caywood, AA; Kyle Collina, AAS; Tarah Fischer, AS; Patrick Garo, CERT; Marisela Kempf, AA; Emma Nikles, AAS; Jonah Padula, AA; Andrew Ratzman, AAS; Vito Russo, AA; Jennifer Stumer, AA; Payton Sussick, AA; Ethan Valkovec, AAS; Joshua Wetherhold, AS

Bethlehem:
Lily Adefila, AAS; Mariela Alarcon, AAS; Phillip Amato, AAS; Princess Arroyo, AAS; Philip Astolfi, AA; Kyle Bartek, AAS; Makayla Batchelor, AA; Amanda Bellucci, AAS; Jessie Bernhardt, AA; Yadira Berrios, AAS; Matthew Boehm, AAS; Michelle Bosques, AA; Oona Brayshaw, AA; Emily Briggs, AA; David Brown, AA; Chavonne Brown, SD; Adriel Burger, AAS; Brian Burns, AS; Carmen Castro De Leon, AAS; Zachary Cenchitz, AAS; William Coleman, AAS; Stephanie Colon, AAS; Karen Crago, AAS; Desiree Davila, AAS; Alyssa Deemer, AAS; Anna Dlabik, AAS; Kellie Donaldson, AA; Malcolm Edwards, AA; Laila Elmouderrib, AA; Neena Farooq, AAS; Travis Faust, AA; Abigail Fee, AAS; Balmix Feliz, AAS; Michael Ferris, AS; Naseem Figueroa, AAS; Dakotah Figueroa, AA; Shawn Fortun, AAS; Bethany Freeland, AA; Ryan Garcia, AAS; Samuel Geer, AAS; Adrian Gonzalez-Pruna, AAS; Winter Goodman, AS; Eric Gorski, AS, AS; Colleen Grosenick, AAS; Andrea Gubish, AA; Lauren Guidetti, AAS; Hayley Guzzo, AA; Branden Herman, AAS; Thomas Herman, AS; Jenna Jimenez, AAS; Raymond Judge, AA; Melissa Kacar, AA; Alyssa Kapcsos, AS; Ryan Kehler, AS; Victoria Koons, AAS; Jonathan Kopchak, AA; Tyler Krametz, AA; Cody Lane, AAS; Dafnne Leon Bravo, AAS; Colin Mantel, AA; Leidy Mantilla, AS; Jonathan Marte, AAS; Adrian Martinez, AA; Elizabeth Mautz, AA; Justine McIlhaney, AA; Kerris McPherson, AAS; Tyler Mitchell, AAS; Aubrey Moll, AA; Abigail Morgan, AAS; Danielle Morrison, AAS; Zephaniah Mucha, AAS; Alexzandra Nelson, AA; Michael Nieves, AA; Carmen Ocasio, AA; Marisa Ortiz-Oquendo, AAS; Alexander Pantaleo, AAS; Joshua Parenti, AAS; Jessica Parenti, AAS; Lauren Parisi, AAS; Joshua Pelczynski, AAS; Wellington Perez, AS; Paola Perez Plaza, AA; Allison Pittenger, AAS; SD; Stephanie Polanco, AAS; Jesse Quier, AA; Joshua Ramos, AAS; Alexandra Raughley, AA; Jonathan Reahl, AA; Pamela Reichard, AAS; Kendra Richardson, AA; Jade Rivas, AAS; Justin Rodriguez, AS; Adamary Rodriguez, AA; Jorge Rojas, AAS; Aivlys Roque-Alicea, AA; Dominic Rosario, AA; Sarah Ryan, AA; Douglas Sacco, AS; Kimberly Schwartz, AA; Jonathan Sheehan, AA; Timothy Sims, AA; Ariana Smith, AA; Mauro Solano, SD; Deanna Soto, AAS; Ryan Stark, AAS; Cherece Stephenson, AAS; David Strong, AA, AA; Carley Strothers, AAS; Jessica Sutton, AA; Steve Sylvester, AA; Cooper Szabo-Shaffner, AS; Jenna Teague, AAS; McKenzie Telatovich, AAS; Jonathan Thomas, AAS; Annemarie Toolan, AAS; Jannelyn Torres, AAS; Jacob Totten, AAS; Joseph Touni, AA; Philip Turnbach, AAS; Kelly Valera, AAS; Abraham Vallejos Soto, AS; Aidirelys Velez, AA; Savannah Vincent, AAS; Quoc Vo, AS; Jessica Walker, SD; Marianne Ware, AAS; Mackenzee Warnke, AAS; Jordyn Wasserman, AAS; Jessica Weinberg, AAS; Thomas Weinhofer, AAS; Rebecca Wenson, SD; Jessica Williams, AA; Makenzi Williamson, AAS; Antwain Wilson, AAS; Colin Witt, AAS; Danielle Ziegler, AAS; Kevin Wong, AAS; Kevin Woomer, AS

Blakeslee:
Payton Batt, AAS; Cheryl Campbell, AAS; Angel De La Cruz, AAS; Marissa Emerizy, AA; Bristol Qian, AAS; Jessica Rodriguez, AAS; Esteban Smith, AAS

Breinigsville:
Zachary Assad, AA; Simona Flaiban, SD

Brodheadsville:
Alexis Behrens, AA

Bushkill:
Doris Baker, AAS; Samantha Cook, AA; Theodore Fredericksen, AAS; Peta-Gay Jarrett, AA; Sarah Long, AAS; Winifred Michaluk, AAS; Whitney Onyango , AAS; Kiley Sileikis, AAS; Mikaela Steinberg, AAS

Canadensis:
Corinne Manhart, AAS

Catasauqua:
Melissa Barbosa, AA; Lauren Lightfoot, AAS; Destiny Ortiz, SD; William Smith, AAS

Center Valley:
Colt Gollihugh, AAS; Ashley Holschwander, AAS

Clarks Summit:
Malissa Spatt, AAS

Claysville:
Jessica Lavelle, SD

Coopersburg:
Jenna Baringer, SD; Monica Pleasants, AAS; Chiwon Yu, SD

Coplay:
Chad Sodl, AA

Covington:
Kassidy Fessler, AAS

Cresco:
Nikki Evans, AA; Amanda Fish, AAS; Rabecca Hicks, AAS; Justin Kirk, AAS; Sarah Sallo, AAS; Alyssa Spott, AAS

Danielsville:
Robert Klaus, AAS; Gunner Liero, AAS; Tracy Markulics, AA; Ashley Reuben, AS

Dauphin:
Sheridan Knapp, AAS

Delano:
Berylee Kreigline, AAS

Delaware Water Gap:
Makoto Cooper, AAS

Dingmans Ferry:
Rachelle Raby, AAS; Joseph Samartina, AA

Drexel Hill:
Emmanuel Akubu, AA

East Bangor:
Ryan Rutt, AA

East Stroudsburg:
Noreen Artis, AAS; Thierno Bah, AS; Stephanie Barrett, AA; Krasimir Berov, AA; Kyle Cavanagh, AA; Danielle Cavanaugh, AA; Mary Cervantes, AAS; Subria Charles, AAS; Xavier Delorme, AAS; Vaughn Edwards, AAS; Monique Flowers, AA; James Greydanus, AA; Anisa Hakim, AAS; Migdalia Jacobs-Candelario, AAS; Danica Johnson, AA; Yves-Laure Joseph-Gaspard, AA; Jarrett King, AA; Bethany Kucharski, AAS; Brandy Martinez, AAS; Michael Matthews, AA; Dayne McGary, AA; Joseph Molerio, AS; Jason Montalvo, AA; Deborah Montfleury, SD; Thomas Nardi, AAS; Taramatie Neri, SD; Andrew Omelczenko, AS; Samantha Prunkel, AAS; Briana Richards, AA; Desiree Samuel, AAS; Renee Sauriol, AS; Linda Sibilia, AAS; Aaron Smith, AA; Hassan Smith, AAS; Nicole Smith, AAS; Mark Soehngen, AA

Easton:
Francisco Aguilar, AA; Alyse Arias, AAS; Tynisha Beasley, AAS; Derek Bedoya, AS; Hajar Berziz, SD; Jagjot Bhullar, AAS; Chloe Bird, AA; Antoinette Boulos, AA; George Bradley, AA; Emily Brettell, AA; Carlos Brown, AAS; Nathaniel Carbonneau, AS; Athena Chaikalis, AA; Chastity Clunis, AAS; Ashley Counterman, AA; Daniel Dada, AS; Deanny Davidson, AAS; Marissa DeCamp, AA; Corey Deemer, AA; Michael DiGangi, AA; Hanna Doerner, AAS; Marco Drogo, AAS; Aimee Fair, AAS; Tanner Farrow, AA; Kevin Figueroa, AS; Matthew Fox, AAS; Darrell Gano, AS; Evan Gerlach, AS; Mason Gettys, AAS; Matthew Gillespie, AAS; Andrew Godley, CERT; Katelyn Gregory, AA; Robin Hampton, AAS; Michael Hard, AAS; AAS; Nadiyah Henderson, AA; Arnold Henry, AAS; Emily Hillhouse, AA; Emily Hoban, AAS; Osmin Hurtado, AAS; Mitchell Huscher, AAS; Esther Jackson, AA; Cheyenne Johnson, AA; Christopher Kennedy, AAS; Matthew Kraus, AA; Joseph Krausz, AA; EvaDiana Labram, AA; Feldis Lara, AA; Eugene Lattig, AA; Meng Li, SD; Caiyu Li, AAS; Hoang Mai, AS; Lauriston Martin, AAS; David Martinez Saenz, AA; Tammy McNeil, AA; Mark Moser, AAS; Tawfeeq Muhammad, AA; Patrick Mulligan, AAS; Cassidy Nalducci, AA; Rhonda Oliver, AAS; Valeria Orozco Sanchez, SD; Heather Ortiz, AAS; Heather Palmer, AS; Rebecca Pham, AAS; Allison Phillips-Krutsick, AS; Nada Rabie, AAS; Michaela Rau, AA; Scott Reyes, AA; Harley Sangi, AAS; Gurpreet Serah, AA; Jace Shively, AAS; Madison Shupp, AA; Courtney Speshok, AA; Lauren Taylor, AA; Andrew Tita, AA; Dylan Torres, AA; William Tucker, AAS; Rebecca Tyrrell, AA; Brandon Vasquez, AS; Emily Virgilio, AAS; Taylor Walker, AAS; Yu Wang, SD; Brittany Werner, AA; Darin Wood, AAS; Julia Wynn, AA; Cathy Yu, AS; Jason Zimmerman, AS

Effort:
Robert Albanese, AAS; Jeanne Bennett, AA; Liz Durand, AA; Amanda Flyte, AAS; Amanda Gallagher, AAS; David Maldonado, AA; Casey Maldonado, AS; Samantha Moss, AAS; Thomas Ramos, AA

Elysburg:
Ashley Doyle, AAS

Emmaus:
Courtney Becker, AAS

Fogelsville:
Jacob Stahl, AAS

Fountain Hill:
Yadira Calderon, AAS; Anaya Hunte, AA; Camille Willis, AAS

Franklin:
Zoe Oakes, SD

Grantville:
Brooke Troxell, AA

Greentown:
Kaitlin Ahlers, AAS; Marion Heffner, AAS

Hamburg:
Jacob Geske, AA

Hellertown:
Alexander Bodor, AS; Gordon Carver, AA; Brianna Estojak , AAS; Megan Hashagen , AA; Benjamin Paxton, AA; Jerith Tousey Schmidt, AAS; Kristin Wetzel, AA; Madison Wilson, AA

Henryville:
Jared Crouthamel, AAS; Ashley DeAbreu, AA; Victoria Kunkel, AAS; Brian Neidnig, AAS; Natasha Paul, AAS; Gregory Quinones, AA

Howard:
Pamela Fike, SD

Jim Thorpe:
Tyler Iliff, AAS; Sarah MacNeill, SD

Kunkletown:
Ethan Boeman, AAS; Kendall Fisher, AA; Michael Formato, AAS; John Fratta, AAS; Chantelle Gendron, AA; Matthew Hoffman, AA; Rebecca Knecht, AA; Gaspare Scibilia, AAS; Marie Scibilia, AA; Nicole Selinski, AA; Seth Todora, AS

Lake Ariel:
Orlando Soto, AAS

Lawrence:
Dawn Comfort, SD

Leesport:
Amy Madsen, AAS

Lehighton:
Lauren Lesko, AAS; Klarissa Mertz, AAS; Paul VanOsten, AAS

Long Pond:
Afham Bashir, AS; Qadirah Collins, AA; Matthew Timmermann, AA

Macungie:
Terry Beasley, AAS; Sarah Urrea, AA

Martinsburg:
Karen Brown, SD; Melissa Kensinger, SD

Mckees Rocks:
Jessica Knapp, SD

Mechanicsburg:
Krystina Gundrum, AAS

Milford:
Nicole Earley, AA; Renee Hete, AAS

Mont Alto:
Melody Gober, SD

Mount Bethel:
Trevor Brands, AA; Rehana Khan, AA

Mount Pocono:
Alyssa Beveridge, AAS; Laura Cianciotto, AA; Matthew Davis, AS; Keven Monge Martinez, AAS; Roxanne Pedlar, AAS

Nazareth:
Ariel Alvarado, AAS; Tina Amadore, AAS; David Beitler, AA; Serena Campanelli, AA; Natalie Cutrona, AA; Holly Daubenspeck, AA; Jason Decker, AS; Caila Feist, AA; Brianna Glose, AA; Luis Gonzales, AAS; Ashley Gorgone, AAS; Danielle Hanson, AA; Angelique Herrera, AAS; Kayleigh Lahr, AAS; William Lombardo, AA; Charles Lull, AA; Sara Marth, AAS; Kayla McDermott, AA; Kathleen McGowan, AAS; Johnetta McNeill, AA; Daniel Mele, AS; Mitchell Melnick, AS; Joseph Mika, AA; Rosella Misiti, AS; Louis Moyer, AA; Patrice Randolph, AA; Wendy Raub, AAS; Carlton Reyes, AS; Kathleen Reynolds, SD; Aaron Santiago, SD; Julia Taby, AAS; Shalah Tocheny, AAS; Vira Volkovinskiy, AAS; Amber Werkheiser, AAS; Kathleen Yurkovitch, AA

New Ringgold:
Connor Knowlan, AA

New Tripoli:
Slade Feinour, AAS

Newfoundland:
Brian Nielsen, AAS

Newtown Square:
Michael D'Anjolell, AAS

Northampton:
Liliana Altomare, AA; Gabrielle Barna, AA; Jennah Best, AA; Caitlin Clark, AA; Giovanna Colarusso, SD; Deanna Dieterly, AAS; Megan Holihan, AAS; Zachary Kostantewicz, AA; Alyssa Kuhns, AA; Bradley Lamberty, AA; Jaclyn Lugo, AA; Tracy Richards, SD; Hope Scott, AS; Amber Shuman, AA; Robert Smith, AAS; Giovanina Torelli, AAS; Mikayla Villalongo, AA

Nottingham:
Sarah Irwin, AAS

Palmerton:
Nadalyn Imbriaco, AAS; Joshua Ritter, AAS

Pen Argyl:
Miranda Calabrese, AAS; Lorenzo Coco, CERT; Ashley Coyle, AA; Julia Drovich, AA; Dalton Hatesaul, AAS; Jessica Ledergerber, AAS, SD; Christian Scott, AA; Melissa Shook, AAS; Laney Steele, AA; Jennifer Taylor, SD; Carly Villano, AS

Philadelphia:
Endya Corker-Gaskin, AA; Marcel Kearns, AA

Pine Grove:
Rachel Mermon, AAS

Pittston:
Janelle Kroboth, AA

Pocono Lake:
Tammi Rickert, AAS

Pocono Pines:
Benjamin Sine, AAS

Pocono Summit:
Stephanie Belka, AAS

Portland:
Alegandra Nieto, AAS, SD

Reading:
Victoria Aten, AAS; Armani Fuller, AA; Hayley Kochel, AA; Hannah Seltzer, AA

Roaring Brook Township:
Adam Driscoll, AAS

Roseto:
Autumn Malloy, AAS; Joseph Rogouski, AS

Saylorsburg:
Davia Berridge, AAS; Dakota Cassaro, SD; Haley Chason, AAS; Alaina Chaszar, AAS; Cheryl Gary, AAS; Sabrina Gatling, AAS; Matthew Gillenkirk, AS; Hannah Gruber, AA; Samantha Hatfield, AA; Katelyn Klostermann, AS; James Korcienski, AAS; Bruce Kromka, AAS; Julia Kulesza, AA; Ruthanne Lawless, AAS; Jessica Messinger, AAS; Eric Morris, AAS; Michael Muhr, AA; Katelyn Olsen, AAS; Casey Raboci, AAS; Katherine Raffensberger, AAS; Julie Wiecezak, AAS

Schnecksville:
Alexandra Warner, AA

Sciota:
Alexis Bridges, AAS; Jonathan Franco, AAS

Scotrun:
Erin Cusumano, AAS; Amanda Maisto, AAS; Jason Meyer, AAS

Scott Township:
Emily Killiany, AS, AS

Scranton:
Lauren Monahan, AAS; Kristen Waznak, AAS

Sharon Hill:
Tyese Oliver, SD

Shawnee on Delaware:
Dimitri Correa, AAS

Slatington:
Austin Snover, AAS; Alexia Unger, AA

Springville:
Abigail Hand, AAS

Stroudsburg:
Laurel Aniano, AA; Leah Beairsto, AA; Samantha Borrell, AAS; Jermaine Boulware, AAS; Marybel Castillo, AAS; Violet Cruz, AAS; Kimberly Gallo, AA; Jillian Golardi, AA; Tyrese Goodridge, AA; Logan Graham, AA; Acadia Holbert, AA; Caitlin Huffine, AA; Katie Klingel, AAS; Violet Kulick, AS; Lauren Manger, AAS; Danielle McAvoy, AAS; Nina Nicholas, AA; Angela Osmanzai, AAS; Julianna Pugliese, AA; Flor Segarra, AAS; David Shaughnessy, AAS; Brianna Stewart, AAS; Mjaftesa Sulaj, AAS; Sindi Sulaj, AAS; Amanda Thomson, AA; Melissa Tillson, AAS; Alicja Wlodkowski, AAS; Patrick Woolf, AAS

Tannersville:
Joeann Gerrard, AAS, AA

Tatamy:
Isabelle Geiger, AA

Tobyhanna:
Khadeija Defoe, AAS, AAS; Sarah Farrugia, AA; Shanise Ferron, AAS; Christopher Hickey, AAS; Deokumar Kalapnath, AS; Ronald Lamas, AA; Steven Munoz, AA; Jessica O'Connell, AAS; MacKenzie Piacenti, AA; Stephanie Ramnath, AAS; Kathalina Ramos, AAS; Lauren Repetski, AAS; Tyshawn Riddick, AA; Herbert Rodriguez, AAS; Dylen Silvera, AAS; Kamila Skutnik, AAS; Shamari Stewart, AAS; Christina Wassef, AA

Valley View:
Jadan Umholtz, AAS

Walnutport:
Amy Bauer, AA; Lee Dech, AAS; Karissa Fritz, AAS; Anthony Fronti, AA; Brianna Hein, AA; Rebecca Nothstein, AA; Erin Opacic, AAS; Laura Rex, AS; Jason Santos, AA; Amanda Schultz, AAS; Rose Torres, AAS; Andrew Zamadics, AAS

Warfordsburg:
Donna Beale, SD

Warminster:
Zachary Lomas, AAS

West Chester:
Mary-Claire Compton, AAS

West Easton:
Heidi James, AA; Steven Repsher, AAS

Whitehall:
Ali Almaiali, AAS; Alexander Barchini, AS; Yaa_Seen Davis, AAS; Rasha Hadeed, AAS; Chamairy Minaya Garcia, AAS; Jose Morales, AAS; Amr Shehata, AAS

Williams Township:
Johanne Moise, AAS

Wind Gap:
Chelsey Bengtsson, AAS; Amber Geake, AAS; Derek Noll, AA; Ashley Reed, AAS; Cody Van Syckle, AA

York:
Samantha Banks-Generette, AA; Barbara Sayer, SD; Brandon Walters, AA

NEW JERSEY

Emerson:
Grace Pawlowski, SD

Glen Gardner:
Marissa Slowinski, AAS

Hampton:
Daniel Severino, AAS

Phillipsburg:
Amanda Conte, AAS; Paulina Michnej, AA; Kelsey Miller, AAS

OTHER STATES

Taniesha Alexander, Fredericksburg, VA, SD; Luis Camacho, Naugatuck, CT, AAS; Taylor Colbert, Baltimore, MD, AA; Gary McNabb, Rocklin, CA, AAS; Christiana Odusoga, Jamaica, NY, AA; Nicholas Ravert, Austin, TX, AAS; Aeighsha Rudolph, Baltimore, MD, AA; Samantha Sartin, North Port, FL, AAS; Kevin Stenborg, Kissimmee, FL, AAS

OTHER COUNTRIES

Juan Adames Castillo, Dominican Republic, SD; Koffi Adingra, Ivory Coast, SD; Bridget Adu, Ghana, SD; Assia Akrimi, Tunisia, SD; Ahmed Alabdullah, Saudi Arabia, AAS; Ali Albayat, Saudi Arabia, AAS; Kadem Alhafedh, Saudi Arabia, AAS; Nooraldeen Alhaid, Saudi Arabia, AAS; Abdalaziz Alhudar, Saudi Arabia, AAS; Arianna Alegria Flores, Mexico, SD; Yassine Ben Alaya, Tunisia, SD; Guanyun Feng, China, AA; Maria Fernandez Schery, Dominican Republic, SD; Onur Gurbuz, Turkey, SD; Oumayma Hamrouni, Tunisia, SD; Yuna Kang, South Korea, AAS; Riko Nakagawa, Japan, AA; Simnikiwe Ngcawa, South Africa, SD; Arnold Owuor, Kenya, AAS; Dario Paz Ortiz, Colombia, SD; Tony Sassine, Lebanon, SD; Megumi Taguchi, Japan, AA; Kwaku Tieku-Dadey, Ghana, SD; Triono, Indonesia, SD; Akash Verma, India, SD