Northampton Community College Graduates

Winter Commencement 2016

Key to Abbreviations:

AA - Associate in Arts
AS - Associate in Science
AAS - Associate in Applied Science
SD - Specialized Diploma  

Pennsylvania

Albrightsville:
Leah Callwood, AAS; Aaron Cordova, AS; David Furey, AAS; Bridget Kelly, AA

Allentown:
Jaier Avecillas, AAS; Nicholas Barker, AS; Jennifer Bauer, SD; Samantha Betzler, SD; Paula Dorset, AAS; Garrett Evans, AAS; Ashley Fehnel, AAS; Cassandra Garistina, AAS; Leslie Hernandez, AA; Dylan Huber, AAS; Jill Jordan, AAS; Jenan Khaishi, SD; Ryan Legat, AS; Mallory Lundquist, AA; Michael Madain, AA; Alfredo Marcano, AAS; Rachel Morgan, AAS; Christopher Moyer, AA; Alesha Oranie, AAS; Ivette Orench, AAS; Kyle Pantano, AAS; Marcos Ramos, AAS; Marchelle Randolph, AAS; Zhane Roberts, AAS; Maria Robles, SD; Wendy Rodriguez, AAS; Carlos Rosario, AA; Shjon Ruditis, AAS; Cynthia Salazar, AAS; Aldana Sanchez Arias, AA; Jonathan Schnaufer, AS; Natalie Schrantz, AA; Laura Schuster, AAS; Brandi Scott-Braxton, SD; Tristan Sorrentino, AA; Michelle Szyszkiewicz, AAS; Kathleen Telese, AAS; Melissa Washington, AAS; Theodore Weidenhammer, AAS; Stephanie Zandarski, AAS

Altoona:
Erika Salyards, AAS

Bangor:
Leo Boisvert, AAS; Daniel Crawn, AAS; Caroline DiMaio, AS; Nicole Ferrer, AA; Ryan Field, AAS; Tyler Fritsch, AA; Carolynn Helmlinger, AA; Shanna Hendershot, AAS; Kayla Himm, AAS; Emily Kempton, AA; Carissa Kluska, AAS; Gina Kunsman, AA; Joseph Livezey, AAS; Maliah Livingston, AAS; Amber Mabus, AA; David Miller, AA; Julie Poliskiewicz, AA; Yarik Rhoads, SD; Barbara Sheats, AAS; Pamela Stump, SD; Chelsea Torgersen, AAS

Bartonsville:
Iraldiba Herrera, AAS; Rahgnar Schick, AS; Christopher Sharpe, AAS

Bath:
Barbara A'Hearn, SD; Derek Block, AAS; Hannah Boyanoski, AAS; Jacqueline Cesanek, AA; Erica Chandick, AAS; Eric Coberly, AS; Caila Fry, SD; Patrick Garo, SD; Gulten Horuz, SD; Michael Long, AA; Joshua Milkovits, AAS; Jenna Padula-Schmoyer, AA; Samantha Schnabel, AAS; Joshua Seeley, AAS; Meghan Shafer, AS; Melissa Trevezo, AAS; Carly Weaver, AAS

Beaver Springs:
Pamela Kahley, SD

Bechtelsville:
Shaun Mihalcik, AAS

Bernville:
Deanna Care, AAS

Bethlehem:
Katelynn Acevedo, AA; Loice Adoyo, AAS; Julio Altagracia, AAS; Maryam Amiri, AS; Charles Ansanyi, AAS; Emily Anthony, AA; Willian Apolinario, AAS; Thomas Archer, AA; Bibi Atteya, AS; Jajuan Baker, AA; Rachel Bard, AAS, SD; Eric Barnello, AAS; Wisteria Bennick, AA; Kaitlyn Berdini, AA; Brandon Best, AAS; Bethany Blake, AAS; Hayleen Blandon, AAS; Lindsey Bogert, AAS; Vincent Bonavita, SD; Dex Bracken, AAS; Keith Brotzman, SD; Antoinque Brown, CERT; Cynthia Bruzgo, AAS; Robert Buller, AAS; Thomas Byrnes, AAS; Samantha Cabrera, AA; Matthew Callahan, AA; Molly Capuano, AAS; Aneela Chaudry, AAS; Nicholas Ciafrei, AAS; Eric Cobian, AAS; Megan Coleman, AAS; Franklin Cope, AAS; Justin Cope, AAS; Ivor Corlette, AA; Jerrel Corley, AAS; Erica Correia, AAS; Robert Decker, AAS; Andrea Deibert, AAS; Lydia Dewire, AAS; Jeffrey DeWitt, AAS; Samuel Dickey, AA; Mairead Donohue, AAS; Evelyn Edwards, SD; Scott Effting, AAS; Elizabeth Elm, AAS; Senia Escalera, AA; Janelle Evans, AA; Tasha Faletti, AS; Felicia Faulkner, AA; Tyler Fernandez, AA; John Finelli, SD; Quentin Fisher, AA; Jonathan Flaska, AAS; Courtney Floray, AA; Shawn Forouraghi, AAS; Sean Fortes, AAS; Rufina Francisco, AA; Robin Fritz, AA; Tishwan Fulwood, AAS; Carol Gallagher, SD; Shiloh Galloway, AA; Adrian Garcia, AA; Adrian George, AAS; Brian George, AA; Brittany Gerlach, AAS; Jacob Gines-Santiago, AAS; Lita Gladstone, AAS; Eva Gonzalez, AA; Rachel Gottshall, AA; Brittany Gray, AA; David Grube, AS; Joshua Grube, SD; Dylan Haas, AAS; Keegan Hams, AS; Nigel Harlan, AAS; Tiana Harris, AA; Thomas Hart, AAS; Andrew Harvilla, AAS; Jessica Hayduk, AAS; Tatiana Hunter-Hassay, AA; Michael Jacobson, AS; Justin John, AA; Danielle Johnson, AAS; Dedra Johnson, AAS; Kerwin Johnson, AAS; John Julian, AAS; Bradley Juma, AS; Zachary Kantor, AAS; Adam Keiper, AAS; Michael Kelly, AAS; Daniel Keyser, AA; Alex Knauss, AA; Matthew Krouse, AAS; Edward Kuczynski, SD; Gage Kuronya, SD; Cathleen Lapointe, SD; Tyler Laubach, SD; Kyle Lawson, AAS; Joseph Leicht, AAS; Ashley LeVan, AAS; Paul Lewandowski, AA; Christopher Long, AAS; Jennyfaith Lopez, AAS; Roberto Lopez, AA; Laura Lumbayi, AA; Jason Matuczinski, AA; Catherine McCafferty, SD; Ana McCaw, AS; Zachary Merwarth, AA; Kelsey Mina, AAS; Zachary Mitsos, AAS; Chastity Moina, AAS; Catherine Morales, AAS; Brian Morgan, AAS; Katherine Morris, AAS, AAS; Sean Moyer, AS; Torri Mullen, AAS; Ingrid Mulligan, AA; Cailee Nicholas, AA; Cindy Nieves, AAS; Daniel Noonan, SD; David Ortiz, AAS; Natalie Parker, AAS; Timothy Parker, SD; Brianne Pask, AA; Julia Piatt, AAS; Michelle Poehler, SD; Elizabeth Price, AS; Kirsten Priestas, AAS; Emily Prowant, AA; Ashton Rathgeber, AAS; Danielle Reichenbach, AA; Tiffany Reyes, AAS; Matthew Riccardi, AAS; Amber Rickert, AAS; Francisco Rivera, AAS; Nixsaly Rivera, AA; Santia Rivera, AAS; John Robb, AA; Nicholas Rockwell, AS; Jeffrey Rodman, AA; Aracelis Rodriguez, AA; Alexis Rosario, AA; Sawan Ruangsang, AA; Kyle Ruggiero, SD; Megan Rusinko, AA; Allan Saad, AA; Gregory Sanders, AAS; Edwin Santo Domingo, SD; Kyle Schreefer, AAS; Laura Schultz, AA; Tayler Sebring, AA; Susan Sewell, AAS; Marissa Shaw, AAS; Ostara Sherman, AA; Martin Silva, AA; Eustace Singh, AS; Paul Steiner, AAS; Deborah Strauss, SD; Lauren Strawn, AAS; Lucas Strickland, AA, AA; Theodore Strohler, AAS; Heidi Sulderits, SD; Hemant Surti, AAS; Sania Tariq, SD; Martin Timmerman, AA; Patrick Tkacik, AA; Robert Toth, AAS; Cuong Tran, AA; Deena Trauger, AAS; Daniel Trempel, AA; Robert van Thiel, AAS; Devin Vazquez, AAS; Christine Wagner, SD; Sayed Wali, AS; Matthew Wallbillich, AAS; Aimee Weber, AAS; Carrie Weiss, AA; Annie White, AA; Susan Whitmer, AAS; Jamaal Williams, AA; Jessica Witbro, AAS; Krystal Yavorski, AA; Anna Yurchishin, AAS; Deborah Zoltack, AAS

Blakeslee:
Diamond Borges, AA; Jenna Burt, AAS; Clarissa Candelaria, AAS; Megan D'Adamo, AA; Ramon Mena, AA

Blandon:
Angela Rys, AAS

Boyertown:
Kristyn Schmale, AAS

Breinigsville:
Jamie Cernobyl, AAS

Brodheadsville:
Shyloh Mowery, AAS; Alan Mueller, AS; Rachel Roskamp, AAS

Brookhaven:
William Clark, AA

Bushkill:
Fredricka Burlone, AAS; Remington Neal, AAS; Emily Newman, AAS; Irma Ortiz-Astacio, AAS; Zeina Rabelo-Keller, AA; Jennifer Struhala, SD

Canadensis:
Kyle DeFreytag, AAS

Catasauqua:
Kellsey Egner, AAS; Sophia Herrera, AA; Daniela Mamari, AA

Center Valley:
Brandon Schlosser, AS; William Winkelman, AAS; Carly Yiaski, AAS, AAS

Cherryville:
Charles Gaynor, AAS

Christiana:
Jordan Frey, AAS

Collingdale:
Lanica Robinson, SD

Conshohocken:
Kye Ho Kim, AAS

Coopersburg:
Syed Ahmed, SD, SD; Shelby Hubner, AAS

Coplay:
Katherine Davila, AA; Bridaliz Delcid, AS

Cresco:
Christopher Haines, AS; Christina Schott, AAS

Crum Lynne:
Jennifer Baker SD

Dalton:
Rebecca Burns, AA; Louis Marcho, AAS

Danielsville:
Amanda Ingram, AAS; Autumn Klucsarits, AS; Austin Kochenash, AAS; Tiffany Pritchard, AAS; Ashley Schell, AA; Elas Seip, AA

Darby:
Enjoyli, Burney, SD

Delaware Water Gap:
Haley Kiebler, AAS; Matthew Kiebler, AAS

Dingmans Ferry:
Taylor Ludemann, AAS

East Berlin:
Kayla Galloway, SD

East Stroudsburg:
Amber Altomare, AA; Anthony Badilla, AAS; Erika Barrios, AAS; Ashley Bell, AAS; Jessica Burns, AS; Evan Byrne, AAS; Adam Casella, AAS; Lucas DeBartolo, AA, AAS; Christine Figel, AAS; Carmen Franco, AAS; Sara Gannon, AA; Xanthe Gindraux, AA; Christian Greenawalt, AAS; Troy Higgins, AAS; Haley Hoffman, AA; Rachel Jagat, AA; Matthew Jimenez, AAS; Jeremiah Johnson, AAS; Natalia Kazminska, AA; Vicky Keeney, AA; Justin Kleinle, AAS; Gulden Koban, AAS; Jennifer Kunsman, CERT; Austin Lake, AAS; Brendan Lavelle, AAS; Joseph Losgar, AAS; Jeremiah Mangandog, AAS; Matthew Massone, AAS; Brianna Miller, AAS; Svetla Mladenova, AAS; Michael Mode, AA; Taylor Natiello, AA; Destinee Nevil, AA; Megan Niemann, AAS; Allison Onda, SD; Jacob Ortiz, AAS; Matthew Ostrow, AS; Achelito Pamphile, AAS; Noa Peralta, AS; Stacey Plasencia, AS; Rodney Rahming, AA; Alfredo Roman, AAS; Timothy Ross, AA; Joshua Rudolph, AA; Cody Sarisky, AA; Tracy Schwartz, AAS; Ryan Senholzi, AA; David Urban, AA; Alex Villavicencio, AA; Paul Vincent, AAS; Yamalia Wheatley-Hylton, AA; Jessica Zindle, AAS

Easton:
Christian Altmann, AAS; Miljorie Averion, AAS; Sean Bailey, AAS; Kevin Barrow, AAS; Teresa Bauchspies, AAS; Nicholas Baurkot, AS; Nickolas Bedoya, AAS; Rosibel Brown, AS; Karl Calden, AAS; Chasity Carty, AAS; Veronica Castro, AAS; Cindy Cenatus, AA; Donald Cesare, AA; Melanie Chamberlin, AAS; Anthony Coscia, AA; Sergio Davila Martinez, AS; Walter Diaz, AAS; Ruddy Diez Leonardo, SD; Rachel Dischinat, AAS; Brittany Dodge, SD; Amanda Douress, AAS; Matthew Eaton, AAS; Shawn Echavarria, AA; Corry Edwards, AAS; Cinthia Eizmendi, AAS; Bryan Ferreira, AAS, SD; Alana Fields, SD; James Figueroa, AAS, SD; Caitlin Flanagan, AAS; Brittney Fodor, AA; Andrew Folmsbee, AA; Heather Francis, SD; Alexander Gibson, AAS; Robert Giesen, AS; Vyonne Gillen, AAS; Clifford Glanz, AAS; Lisa Glover, AAS; Brian Godley, AAS; Patrick Grifone, AA; Kiersten Gross, AAS; Lindsay Haffner, AA; Michael Hendershot, AA; Denise Hopkins, SD; Christine Hoskins, SD; Danielle Howze, AAS; Jacob Kelly, AA; Kerena Kemmerer, AA; Sean Kempf, SD; William Klein, AAS; Julia Kostelny, AS; Laura Kromer, AAS; Jared Lambert, AAS; Anna Lazewski, AAS; Joseph Lehmann, AAS, AS; Caiyu Li, AS; Kassandra Luttmann, AA; Michelle Marmolejos, AAS; Emerita Marrero, AAS; Emmanuel Maxwell, AS; Kayla McCullough, SD; Shanice McFarland, AAS; Leidis Mendoza, SD; Alan Mertz, SD; Michaela Moninghoff, AA; Miranda Morris, AAS; Mark Moser, AAS; Shekinah Maxwell, AAS; Lacey Moyer, AA; Mary Kathrine Muretta, AAS; Sana Nadeem, AS; Americo Nepa, AAS; Cassaundra ODonnell, AAS; Adesh Odyssey, AAS; Michele Pelley, AA; Ashley Perrine, AAS; Tracey Peterson, AAS; Tyler Pilz, AAS; Paul Plantone, AAS; Eliza Ponce, AAS; Clara Powers, AAS; Benjamin Rader, AA; Crystal Ramirez, AA; Kevin Ramirez, AAS; Zuleyka Retamar, SD; Santa Reyes Morel, AAS; Michael Rizk, AA; Brittany Robenault, AS; Kaitlyn Rodriguez, AS; William Rush, AAS; Cynthia Salcedo, AAS; Angie Sanchez, AAS; Brittany Schneck, AAS; Alyssa Seifert, AS; Anna Sturtevant, AAS; Holly Torcivia, AAS; Francesco Tornabene, AAS; Maria Torres, AA; Tyler Trapani, SD; Ai Vi Truong, AS; Leona Vargo-Hanlon, SD; Alyssa Vogt, AA; Andreya Wagner, AAS; Nijah Warren, SD; Preston Weidner, AAS; Frederick Weisenberger, AAS; Kiana Williams, AA; Kayla Wilson, AA; Matthew Wojaczyk, AAS; Anna Wojciechowski, SD; Elizabeth Wroblewski, AA

<pEffort:
Andrew Atherton, AS; Melissa Brown, AAS, AAS; Angela Clements, AS, AS; Justin Colon, AS; Nicole Cook, AAS; Susana Dalmeida, SD; Robert Davis, AAS; Nicole Depew, SD; Maria Dinunzi, AAS; Krystal Endrulat, AA; William Feliciano, AAS, AAS; Robert Fischetti, AA, AS; Jonae Fredericks, AA; John Guadagna, SD; Danielle Maier, AS; Holly McNulty, AAS; Alyssa Morales, AAS; Zantaya Sealey, AAS; Peter Soroka, AAS; Jeralyn Vanchieri, AAS; Nicole Vazquez, AAS; Janise Wright, AA; Gonzalo Zermeno, SD

Emmaus:
Michelle Campbell, AAS; Ricardo Cruz, AAS; Shane Fairchild, AS; Melissa Frey, SD; Matthew Kugler, SD; Hayley Perez, AAS; Maribeth Smith, AAS

Fogelsville:
Ashley Kalmar, AAS

Forty Fort:
Corina Manfre, SD

Fountain Hill:
Stephen Heiser, AS; Brittany King, AA; Lawren Russoniello, AA

Freemansburg:
Samantha Cawley, AAS; Yat Long Leung, AAS; George Thanhauser, AS; Bianca Vazquez, AAS

Glenolden:
Genna Murtha, SD

Harrisburg:
Angela Oakley, SD

Hawley:
Karl Kuester, AAS; Ashley Nober, SD; Dylan Rollins, AAS

Hellertown:
Joseph Fabian, AA; Matthew Fartel, AAS; Paul Feher, AA; Emily Gibson, AA; Micheal Gibson, AS; Charles Guy, AA; Seth Kemmerer, SD; Morgan Laubach, AAS; Robert Marcantoni, AAS; Rachel Margetis, AA; Louis Merlino, AAS; Quaddriyah Rivers, AA; Tyler Seitter, AA; Matthew Taggart, AA; Orion Tucker, AA

Henryville:
Alexander Green, AAS; George Simons, SD; Alexander Torres, AA

Honesdale:
Logan St. Clair, AA

Honey Brook:
Jennifer Spade, SD

Jim Thorpe:
Amy Jaskot, AS

Kresgeville:
Amanda Santiago, AAS

Kunkletown:
Dana Borger, AAS; Chelsea Buck, AAS; Robert Charlton, AAS; Thomas Ciszak, AS; Alex Cook, AS; Cory Decker, SD; Stephanie Giannakis, AAS, AAS; Kristen Johnson, SD; Anthony Lawrence, AA; Joel Martini, AAS; Kathleen Mooney, AA; Brenna Norlander, AA; Nicholas Visconti, AAS

Lansdale:
Rebecca Winner, SD

Lansdowne:
Niasha Gamble, SD

Laurys Station:
Patrick Sellers, AAS

Lehighton:
Shamarr Campbell, AAS; Wilson Ramirez, AAS; Christopher Seyfried, AAS; Alexis Smith, AAS; Samantha Snyder, AAS

Long Pond:
Luis Arenas, AAS; Dominique McDermott, AAS; Brandon Wilson, AAS; Emily Young, AS

Lords Valley:
Sarah Prindle, AA

Macungie:
Sonia Kunz, AAS

Marcus Hook:
Holly Turek, SD

Marshalls Creek:
Ronald Cassimore, AAS

Martins Creek:
Kaitlyn Dell Beni, SD

Mechanicsburg:
Lisa Martin, AAS

Mifflinburg:
Courtney Benner

Milford:
Jacqueline Dupree, AAS; Jennifer Janovsky, AAS; Tiana Riccardi, AAS, SD; Douglas Wilklow, AS

Morgantown:
Roxana Young, AAS

Mount Bethel:
Jack De Marzo, AAS; Hannah Estevez, AA; Sarah Estevez, AA; Audrey Hendarsah, AA; Kimberly Pulliam, AA; James Ramthun, SD; Victoria Vega, AAS

Mount Pocono:
Berenice Castro, AAS; Himil Desai, AS; Brandon Lewis, AA; Andrew Spence, AA

Mountville:
Kelsey Brown, AAS

Nazareth:
Andrew Bisson, AAS, AAS; Joshua Bortz, AAS; Julian Butler, AAS; Jessica Cole, AAS; Stephanie Coto, AA; Abigail Custer, AAS, AAS; Christina Giacoletti, AA; Melissa Heckman, AAS; Brandon Hodge, AAS; Zachary Johnson, AAS; Nolan Koch, AAS; Andrew Linkowsky, SD; Sandra Mitchell, SD; Matthew Moffo, AA; Brielle Mushock, AA; Tuyetbang Nguyen, AAS; Kaitlyn Omick, AA; Maria Paz-Castillo, SD; Kameryn Roth, SD; Anthony Rubio, AAS; Susan Scearce, AAS; Ariana Sequino, AA; Sherry Sevi, SD; Gabrielle Ventin, AAS; Virginia Welsh, AAS; Alexa Wenz, AA; Garrett Wolfe, SD

Nescopeck:
Jacob Readler, AAS

Newfoundland:
Amanda Chernasky, AAS

Northampton:
Christopher Albright, SD; Sebastian Barlow-Gordon, AAS; Maria Belovich, AA; Elizabeth Bird, AAS; Timothy Bosler, AAS; Erica Cernobyl, AAS; Christopher Collado, AA; Crystal Compton, AAS; Kayla Csencsits, AA; Kaitlyn Hall, AAS; Lindsay Heilman, AAS; Jessica Hendricks, AS; Courtney Houser, AAS; Katie Krantz, SD; Alex Kratzer, AS; JoEllen Kruk, AA; Samantha Leiby, AA; Landon Lewis, AS; Adam Lyszczarz, AA; Patrick Madden, SD; Nicole Marshall, AAS; Kara Mathesz, SD; Michael McBride, AAS; Amanda Moyer, AAS; Tiffany Nagy, AA; Lan Nguyen, SD; Cory Ninos, AAS; Michele Osztrosits, AA; Lissy Ramos, AA; Aubrey Ristaino, SD; Gisselle Sanchez, AA; Amanda Shellhammer, SD; Amira Shokr, AA; Thomas Sutliff, AAS; Sydney Thorsen, AA; Vincent Torelli, AS; Lindsey Viscomi, AAS; Mary Weaver, AAS; Chelsea Yenca, AAS; Katherine Zangari, AAS

Norwood:
Natalie Wharton, SD

Oley:
Meghan Wagner, AAS

Orefield:
James Chobert, AAS

Orwigsburg:
Amanda Noecker, AAS; Katherine Reed, AAS, SD; Rose Stevenson, AAS

Pen Argyl:
Matthew Blair, AAS; Kenneth Bush, AA; Sean Connors, AAS; Collin Getz, AA; Logan Paff, AAS; Danielle Strunk, AS; Sarah Thatcher, AA; Allison Witmer, AAS

Philadelphia:
Mike Guillaume, AAS; Shanice Harrold, AAS; Melodi Humphrey, AAS

Pocono Lake:
Cara Bachor, SD; George Marhelko, AAS

Pocono Summit:
Shatiqua Chelley, AAS; Stephen Ducey, AA; Alexander Schempp, AAS

Pottstown:
Wesley Eisele, AAS; Holly Pron, AAS

Pottsville:
Violet Knight, AAS

Prospect Park:
Andriea Fenstermacher, SD

Quakertown:
Robert Abramson, AAS; Michael Bush, SD; Nicholas Griffo, AAS; Holli Johnson, AAS; Lauren Raimunde, AA

Reading:
Andrea Mendoza, AAS; Chelsey Parenti, AAS; Dara Swan, AAS

Reeders:
Lacey Warner, AAS

Riegelsville:
Shana Lance, AAS

Roseto:
Kenneth Jimenez, SD

Sacramento:
Cassandra Ulinitz, SD

Saylorsburg:
Eric Alsberge, AS; Alicia Altemose, AA; Zachary Azzalina, AAS; Brian Benoit, AAS; Sherene Binns, AA; Amber Bulas, AAS; Michael Jan Busi, AAS; Morfia Fava, AAS; Ethan Gordon, AS; Gabriela Kowalski, AAS; Brian Livezey, AAS; Nicole Mathurin, AAS; Shannon Nordmeyer, AAS; Brent Schlosshauer, AA; Jacob Sunderland, AAS; AnnaCatherine Widmer, AAS

Schnecksville:
Emmalee Lesko, AA

Sciota:
Sharaya Bell, AAS

Scott Township:
Victoria Pritchyk, AA

Scranton:
Rachel DeMoose, AA

Sharon Hill:
Teryna Mack, SD

Shawnee on Delaware:
Briana Ventriello, AA

Sinking Spring:
Eden Riffe, AAS

Slatington:
Daniel Abruzzi, AA; Heather Chandler, AAS

Souderton:
Kathleen Reid, AAS

Spring Grove:
Victoria Trimmer, SD

Stockertown:
Bryn Thorpe, AAS

Stroudsburg:
Diego Albarracin, AAS; Yaroslava Alekseyev, SD; Eva Amenuvor, AAS; Chevi Billy, AAS; Barbara Blum, AAS; Benjamin Bollinger, AA; Brian Bollinger, AA; Victoria Bunn, AA; Julian Burgess, AAS; Priscilla Campos, AAS; Deanna Cooper, AA; William Cooper, AAS; Brandon Davis, AAS; Jeremy Diehl, AAS; Mona Elsaadi, SD; Michala Fish, AA; Ryan Frey, AA; Mackenzie Gay, AAS; Wyatt Gearhart, AAS; Jared Gilbertsen, AAS; Bobbi Greydanus, AA; Emily Grunfelder, AAS; Farah Khawaja, AAS; Alicia Kloss, AA; Tyler Lapp, AA; Corey Leight, AAS; Luminita Marc, SD; Amber Merritt, AAS; Maribel Moxam, SD; Jessica Muccione, AAS; Alicia Olcsvay, AAS; Alexander Pappas, AA; Glen Rubin, AAS; Armando Serrano, AA; Stephani Shands, AA; Shanellie Sosa, SD; Kendra Sutter, AAS; Brian Thornton, AAS; Pamela Torley, SD; Jenna Torres, AAS; Amelia Turner, AAS; Angela Vitaletti, AS; Shavon Wheeler, AS; Glendon Williams, AAS; James Wiseburn, AAS

Summit Hill:
Brittany Mangan, AAS

Swiftwater:
Robert Scanlon, AAS

Tannersville:
Henry DiGaetano, AAS

Tatamy:
Steven Beye, AA

Throop:
John Petrillo, AAS

Tobyhanna:
Elijah Breazil, AA; Rodelin Duteste, AS; Lauren Guiffre, SD; Tawanna Hargroves, AAS; Asala Hassan, AS; Brittany Jackson, AA; Tonisha Jeffers, AA; Joshua Knowles, AAS; Samantha Marcano, AAS; Kelly Miranda, AAS; Christopher Newman, AAS; Laurore Perrier, AA; Stefani Rodriguez, AA; Krystal Rosa, AA; Markwetta Thomas-Anthony, SD; Sarah Tufaro, AA; Nadine Wolfe, AAS; Danielle Wynn, AA

Upland:
Onnae Cox, AAS

Upper Chichester:
Granville Bazemore, AAS

Walnutport:
Rachel Brown, SD; Peter Kelchner, AAS; Sheila Kocher, AAS; Julian Santos, AA

Warrington:
Maryanne Brutto, SD

Waymart:
Lyndsay Grace, AAS

West Easton:
Vincent King, AAS

Whitehall:
Matthew Hassick, AAS; Ashley Hentzel, AAS; Chancia Moore, AAS; Kyle Palco, AAS; Alex Pham, AS; Maegan Tolentino, AA; Tuan Truong, AAS

Wilkes Barre:
Estefan Duran, AAS

Wind Gap:
Brooke Bostic, AA; Bruce Brumbaugh, AAS; Dominique Chamberlain, AA; Nicholas Detrick, AAS; Stephanie Estrada, AA; Jennifer Finn, AA; Derek Geake, AS

Zionsville:
Kirsten Myers, AAS

New Jersey:

Bloomsbury:
Amanda Matlee, AAS

Great Meadows:
Devora Russ, AAS

Newton:
Renae Van Grouw, AAS

Phillipsburg:
Blair Strain, AAS; Melinda Suchowacki, AAS; Nolan Wean, SD

Stewartsville:
Allison Nardozza, AAS; Kenneth Robjohns, AAS

Other States:

Donna Carr, Cumberland, RI, SD; Philip Christian, Baltimore, MD, SD; Robert Clegg, Indianapolis, IN, SD; Jaliesa Jones, Claymont, DE, SD; Henry Mare, Cordova, TN, SD; Lisa Mather, Marcellus, NY, SD; Samuel Padilla, Jacksonville, FL, SD; Shannon Powell, Whitmore Lake, MI, SD; Tainaria Santos, Greenville, SC, AA; Derrick Thompson, Brooklyn, NY, SD; Paul Valvo, Vernon Rockville, CT, SD; Jeremy Whipple, Avon Park, FL, SD

Other Countries:

Lamia Belguesmi, Tunisia, SD; Jiayi Chang, China, AA; Nathalie Dagher, Haiti, AA; Wijden Dahmen, Tunisia, SD; Nhi Hoang, Vietnam, AA; Nermin Horuz, Turkey, AAS; Amin Khazri, Tunisia, SD; Hamdi Selmi, Tunisia, SD; Yesung Shin, South Korea, AAS; Tugce Uzuner, Turkey, AAS

Read More
Photo Gallery

View photos from the Spring 2016 Commencement Ceremony on our Flickr Gallery.